slide

Cooking Master Classes

Support:

Need help? Contact with Lyubov Mordvintseva:
+7 (495) 925 65 61, luxury@euroexpo.ru

Tasteful Journey
Cooking Master Classes
OTDYKH International Russian Travel Market
Presenter: Elena Lysenko, BreadSalt cooking studio
CEC “Expocentre”, Pavilion 1

September 21, 2016 (wed)

  • 11:00 – 12:30

    Vladimir Region cuisine (Russia)
    Partners: “Ogurets” farmer restaurant, “Suzdal Gardens” project of “AgroEkoTourism of Russia”, Vladimir Culinary Association, “Pushkarskaya Sloboda” Hotel
    Chef: Maksim Rybakov, multiple winner of the “Chef a la Ruisse” All-Russian Culinary Contest, brand chef of “Pushkarskaya Sloboda”

    Dish: White mushrooms with Roquefort cream and rye bread

    Chef: Yuriy Kovalchuk, chef of “Ogurets” farmer restaurant and cooking studio, Suzdal

    Dish: Caramel porridge with poppy seeds and honey cranberries
    Registration
  • 13:00 – 14:30
    img
    Russian cuisine
    Partner: Abrau Dyurso
    Страна: Сербия
    Chef: Sergey Alshevsky, Chef of "Abrau-Dyurso Wine Tourism Centre" restaurants, head of the gastronomy department of the School of culinary art, hospitality and restaurant business of Abrau-Dyurso and Champagne-Ardenne Academy

    Dish: Exclusive Black Sea dish with rapa whelks
    Registration
  • 15:00 – 16:30
    img
    Georgian cuisine
    Partner: Georgian National Tourism Administration
    Chef: Nana Chechelashvili, "Batoni" restaurant

    Dish: Adjarian khachapuri
    Registration

September 22, 2016 (thu)

  • 11:30 – 13:00
    img
    Bulgarian cuisine
    Partner: Ministry of Tourism of Bulgaria
    Chef: Olga Slutskaya, culinary blogger

    Dish: Banica cake and Shepherd's salad
    Registration
  • 13:30 – 15:00
    img
    Serbian cuisine
    Partner: National Tourism Organization of Serbia
    Chef: Zarko Karaklajic, "Nikola Tesla" restaurant

    Dish: Leskovachka muchkalitsa
    Registration
  • 15:30 – 17:00
    img
    Russian cuisine
    Partner: Bunker 42 in Taganka
    Chef: Ivan Kurgin, Chef of "Bunker 42 in Taganka" restaurant

    Dish: Moscow Chicken
    Registration

September 23, 2016 (fri)

  • 11:30 – 13:00
    img
    Yaroslavl Region cuisine (Russia)
    Partner: Yaroslavl Region Agency for Tourism and "Volga Tour" multi-profile service company
    Chef: Oleg Dudin, Chef of BreadSalt culinary school

    Dish: “Yaroslavl Meal” merchant cuisine: Razsol salad and pike in cream, simmered with herbs and apples –Rostov Veliky seasonal local specialty
    Registration
    13:30 – 15:00
    img
    Spanish cuisine
    Partner: Tourism Department of the Embassy of Spain
    Chef: Elena Yartseva, culinary blogger, www.foodvoyage.ru

    Dish: Empanadas and potato tapas
    Registration
  • 15:30 – 17:00
    UAE cuisine
    Chef: Stanislav Filimonov, Chef of BreadSalt culinary school

    Dish: Chicken biryani
    Registration

September 24, 2016 (sat)

  • 11:00 – 12:30
    img
    Indonesian cuisine
    Partner: INDONESIA CULTURE&TOURISM BOARD
    Chef: Artem Martirosov, "Rybny Bazar" restaurant

    Dish: Eggplant with shrimps in sweet chili sauce. Salad with soy germs, scallop and ginger dressing
  • 13:00 – 14:30
    img
    img
    img
    Velikiye Luki cuisine (Russia)
    Partner: "Small Russian Towns" Foundation and Velikiye Luki town
    Chef: Evgeniy Pigach, “Amaris” restaurant, O'Hara Irish Pub

    Dish: Fish kulebiaka (fish pie) - an old Russian recipe from Kolyubaki village, Pskov region)
    Registration