September 21, 2016
-
10:00 – 10:20
Stage Pavilion 1Yaroslavl regionInteractive presentation of "Sosnovy Bor" health resort centre (Gavrilov-Yam town) -
10:00 – 10:30
Stage Pavilion ForumMinistry of Tourism, Government of IndiaIndian dances and musical performance -
10:00 – 16:00
Vologda Region Stand Pavilion 1Tourist Information Centre of Vologda region jointly with regional tour operatorsPresentation of tourist routes and programmes in Veliky Ustyug and Russian Father Frost residence for individual tourists and groups of the leading Volga region tour operators:
- "Father Frost birthday. School of Wizardry"
- "Visiting Father Frost"
- "Veliky Ustyug - a city of - merchants and craftsmen"
- "Visiting master wizards"
- "A day-long fairy-tale" -
10:00 – 18:00
Ratobortsy Stand Pavilion 1"Ratobortsy" Agency of Historical ProjectsPresentation of the events calendar for 2017 and the Park of Living History -
10:45 – 11:00
Yaroslavl Region Stand Pavilion 1Yaroslavl regionPresentation of Yaroslavl region's tourist routes on the interactive map of the region -
11:00 – 11:30
Stage Forum PavilionVladimir RegionPerformance of folk group, Sobinka, Vladimir region -
11:00 – 11:45
Yaroslavl region Stand Pavilion 1Yaroslavl region, Rostov Veliky cityRostov ancient beverages tasting -
11:00 – 17:00
India Stand Forum PavilionMinistry of Tourism, Government of India- Indian tea tasting
- Henna painting
- Head massage
- Yoga demonstrations
- Indian dances
- Playing tabla, harmonica and other musical instruments -
11:45 – 12:00
Yaroslavl Region Stand Pavilion 1Yaroslavl regionPresentation of Yaroslavl region's tourist routes on the interactive map of the region -
12:00
Stage Pavilion 1EuroexpoOfficial opening of OTDYKH–2016 International Russian Travel Market -
12:00
Stand of Georgia Pavilion 1Georgian National Tourism AdministrationGeorgian Wine Tasting -
12:30 – 13:15
Yaroslavl Region Stand Pavilion 1Yaroslavl region, Tutaev townMaster class on doll making -
13:00 – 13:20
Stage Pavilion 1Yaroslavl regionInteractive presentation of "Sosnovy Bor" health resort centre (Gavrilov-Yam town) -
13:15 – 13:45
Yaroslavl Region Stand Pavilion 1Yaroslavl region, Tutaev townRomanov beer tasting -
13:30 – 14:00
Stage Pavilion ForumMinistry of Tourism, Government of IndiaIndian dances and musical performance -
13:45 – 14:45
Yaroslavl Region Stand Pavilion 1YaroslavlMaster class of gingerbread and tea workshop -
14:00
Stage Pavilion 1Georgian National Tourism AdministrationPerformance of Georgian folk group -
14:00 – 14:30
Tula Region Stand Pavilion 1House Museum of Ivan Bunin in EfremovInteractive programme "Visiting Bunin" -
15:00 – 15:20Tula Region Stage Pavilion 1"Hermitage" Tula municipal theatrePerformance of "Hermitage" theatre
-
15:00 – 15:30
Yaroslavl Region stand Pavilion 1Yaroslavl regionDrawing of gift vouchers for hotel accommodation, visiting museums, and souvenirs among Yaroslavl region stand visitors -
15:00 – 15:30
Tula Region Stand Pavilion 1"Hermitage" Tula municipal theatreInteractive programme "Theatre yard" -
15:30 – 16:00
Yaroslavl Region stand Pavilion 1Yaroslavl regionPresentation of izi.TRAVEL audio guide -
15:30 – 15:50
Tula Region Stage Pavilion 1Ministry of Culture and Tourism of Tula Region- Performance of "Krasivomechiye" folk dance group - Performance of "Ayushka" vocal group -
15:30 – 17:00
stand Pavilion 1Georgian National Tourism AdministrationCooking Master class: Georgian cuisine: Adjarian khachapuri Cooking master classes -
16:00 – 16:20
Stage Pavilion 1Yaroslavl regionInteractive presentation of "Sosnovy Bor" health resort centre (Gavrilov-Yam town) -
16:00 – 16:30
Tula Region Stand Pavilion 1Association of art development centres, folk culture and tourism, Tula region tourism development centreQuiz "Tula region brands" -
16:00 – 16:45
Yaroslavl Region Stand Pavilion 1Yaroslavl region, Rostov Veliky cityMaster class on painting wooden spoons, clay whistles and plates
September 22, 2016
-
10:00 – 16:00
Vologda Region Stand Pavilion 1Department for Culture and Tourism of Vologda Region, Tourist Information Centre of Vologda Region, tour operators: "Pilgrim", "Perekrestok", "Ded Moroz", "Kruzhevo Dorog"Presentation of programmes within "Vologda - a Christmas capital of the Russian North" project:
- Festive tourist trains to Father Frost
- Vologda region tours for school groups and individual tourists
- Quest excursions.
During the day - Vologda region quiz with valuable prizes for the winners and lottery drawing by "Pilgrim" tourist club -
10:00 – 18:00
Ratobortsy Stand Pavilion 1"Ratobortsy" Agency of Historical ProjectsPresentation of the "Battle of thousands of swords" Festival and "Past" Park of living history -
11:00 – 11:15
Yaroslavl Region Stand Pavilion 1Yaroslavl regionPresentation of Yaroslavl region's tourist routes on the interactive map of the region -
11:00 – 11:20
Stage Pavilion 1Yaroslavl regionPerformance of Varnitsy School choir (Rostov Veliky) -
12:00 – 12:15
Yaroslavl Region Stand Pavilion 1Yaroslavl region Presentation of Yaroslavl region's tourist routes on the interactive map of the region -
12:00 – 13:30
Tula Region Stand Pavilion 1Association of art development centres, folk culture and tourism, Tula region tourism development centreQuiz "Famous Tula citizens" -
12:30 – 13:30
Yaroslavl Region Stand Pavilion 1Yaroslavl cityMaster class of gingerbread and tea workshop -
13:00 – 13:20
Stage Pavilion 1Yaroslavl regionPerformance of Varnitsy School choir (Rostov Veliky) -
14:00
Stand of Georgia Pavilion 1Georgian National Tourism AdministrationGeorgian Wine Tasting -
14:00 – 14:30
Tula Region Stand Pavilion 1Bogoroditsk Palace Museum and Park, "Local History and Art Museum Association", Tula regionInteractive master class on perfume making "A flying Frenchman" -
14:00 – 14:30
Yaroslavl Region Stand Pavilion 1Yaroslavl regionPresentation of TopTripTrip guides for smartphones -
14:45 – 15:00
Yaroslavl Region Stand Pavilion 1Yaroslavl regionPresentation of Yaroslavl region's tourist routes on the interactive map of the region -
15:00 – 15:30
Tula Region Stand Pavilion 1Association of art development centres, folk culture and tourism, Tula region tourism development centre»Quiz "Tula region brands" -
15:00 – 15:30
Yaroslavl Region Stand Pavilion 1Yaroslavl regionDrawing of gift vouchers for hotel accommodation, visiting museums, and souvenirs among Yaroslavl region stand visitors -
15:30 – 16:30
Yaroslavl Region Stand Pavilion 1Yaroslavl region, Uglich townUglich products tasting -
16:00 – 16:30
Tula Region Stand Pavilion 1Bogoroditsk Palace Museum and Park, "Local History and Art Museum Association", Tula regionMaster class on fan language "Wind on the road forks" -
16:30 – 16:45
Yaroslavl Region Stand Pavilion 1Yaroslavl regionPresentation of Yaroslavl region's tourist routes on the interactive map of the region -
10:00 – 10:20Stage Pavilion 1Yaroslavl regionInteractive programme "Visiting coachman" (Gavrilov-Yam town)
-
10:00 – 18:00Ratobortsy Stand Pavilion 1"Ratobortsy" Agency of Historical ProjectsPresentation of St. George Tournament 2017 + Interactive performance + offers for travel agencies and tour operators
-
11:00 – 11:15Yaroslavl Region Stand Pavilion 1Yaroslavl regionPresentation of Yaroslavl region's tourist routes on the interactive map of the region
-
13:00 – 13:20Stage Pavilion 1Yaroslavl regionInteractive programme "Visiting coachman" (Gavrilov-Yam town)
-
13:30 – 13:45Yaroslavl Region Stand Pavilion 1Yaroslavl regionPresentation of Yaroslavl region's tourist routes on the interactive map of the region
-
14:00Stand of Georgia Pavilion 1Georgian National Tourism AdministrationGeorgian Wine Tasting
-
14:00 – 14:30Tula Region Stand Pavilion 1Association of art development centres, folk culture and tourism, Tula region tourism development centreQuiz "Tula region brands"
-
15:00 – 15:30Yaroslavl Region Stand Pavilion 1Yaroslavl regionDrawing of gift vouchers for hotel accommodation, visiting museums, and souvenirs among Yaroslavl region stand visitors
-
16:00 – 16:15Yaroslavl Region Stand Pavilion 1Yaroslavl regionPresentation of Yaroslavl region's tourist routes on the interactive map of the region
-
16:00 – 16:20Stage Pavilion 1Yaroslavl regionInteractive programme "Visiting coachman" (Gavrilov-Yam town)
-
16:00 – 16:30Tula Region Stand Pavilion 1Association of art development centres, folk culture and tourism, Tula region tourism development centreQuiz "Famous Tula citizens"
-
11:00 – 11:15Yaroslavl Region Stand Pavilion 1Yaroslavl regionPresentation of Yaroslavl region's tourist routes on the interactive map of the region
-
11:30 – 13:00Yaroslavl Region Stand Pavilion 1Yaroslavl region, Gavrilov-Yam townMaster class on wooden horse painting
-
13:00 – 13:15Yaroslavl Region Stand Pavilion 1Yaroslavl regionPresentation of Yaroslavl region's tourist routes on the interactive map of the region
-
14:00Stand of Georgia Pavilion 1Georgian National Tourism AdministrationGeorgian Wine Tasting
September 23, 2016
September 24, 2016
Official support
Ministry of Culture of the Russian Federation
Federal Agency for Tourism
Association of Tour Operators of Russia
Russian Union of Travel Industry
Chamber of Commerce and Industry of the Russian Federation
Federation of Restaurateurs and Hoteliers
Association for the security of tourist industry objects. Tourism safety